It is currently Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:33 pm Advanced search

Clip export issue

Report unexpected behavior of QTAKE

Clip export issue

Postby merv320 » Wed Mar 15, 2017 8:52 pm

Hello, I am running 1.2.020. From what I remember in earlier versions, Qtake would only export from INPOINT to OUTPOINT of a selected clip, this was very helpful. Now when exporting clips the full clip is exported instead of only the selected portion.Am I missing something?
Henry
merv320
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 11:56 pm

Re: Clip export issue

Postby admin » Sat Mar 18, 2017 10:58 pm

Please update to latest build of QTAKE v1.3 that has an option to export whole clip, active IN/OUT range or all IN/OUT ranges.

IN2CORE
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1044
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 2:54 pm

Re: Clip export issue

Postby merv320 » Thu Mar 30, 2017 7:49 pm

I am running Qtake 1.3 and I don't see any options like you mentioned. I go to BROWSE then select the clip I want to export. Then I only get the option for Iphone , apple tv and QT export. Also, if I have already exported that clip and then I want to change in points and then re-export it I get an error. Also, if I am exporting a long clip I don't se the percentage of the progress. This function used to work much better in the earlier versions of Qtake.
merv320
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 11:56 pm

Re: Clip export issue

Postby admin » Thu Mar 30, 2017 9:05 pm

You need to write to support@in2core.com to get the latest build.

IN2CORE
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1044
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 2:54 pm


Return to Bug reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron